I Am Clever

alec_towser


A Fine Line - Between Chaos and Creation

Everybody seems to think I'm lazy; I don't mind, I think they're crazy...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Day Two Hundred Sixty-Three (Aka: Another Cop Out, Courtesy of Taz)
Jeffrey iCute
alec_towser
Meh. Why not. Haven't done one of these in ages.



When is the last time you...

Went for a walk?: Like, a proper walk? Probably at Quadra, with crazy_square.

Went shopping?: Went job-shopping earlier. Does that count?

Did laundry?: Today! I have clean clothing!

Cooked?: I ate cold ravioli straight from the can earlier. Who has energytime to cook anymore?

Talked on the phone?: Earlier today, with my mom.

Went to the movie theater?: This summer, on my long leave.

Texted someone?: 10:17.

Vacuumed your room?: Since before I went away this summer.

Made your bed?: When I left for Quadra this summer.

Went swimming?: A month ago.

Kissed someone?: Yesterday.

Hugged someone?: Yesterday.

Played checkers?: Don't even remember the last time I played checkers.

Ate anything?: Had supper 3 hours ago.

Drank something?: Finished a slushie a half hour ago.

Got sick?: Two weeks ago, but I dunno if it really counts.

Borrowed money?: Don't recall.

Had a bath?: A couple of weeks ago. I usually just have showers.

Wore socks?: Wearing socks right now.

Worked?: Out of work at the moment.

Wore pajamas?: This morning.

Cried?: A month ago.

Argued with someone?: Yesterday.

Smiled?: An hour or two ago.

Laughed?: 3 hours ago.

Got Angry?: Yesterday.

Watched tv?: Tonight.

Very Random ?'s

What's your favorite soda?: Dr. PepperRoot beer.

Do you smoke cigarettes?: Not.

Are you single or taken?: Taken.

Do you listen to Paramore?: Nope.

Whats the last thing you wished for?: Well, I prayed, and that's close enough. I asked for Tim's week
to get better, cuz it's kinda sucked.

Do you have any rings on your fingers?: 4.

What color shirt are you wearing?: Black, with a Portal logo on it.

Do you like taco pizza?: Indeed.

How many pillows do you sleep with at night?: I don't always use them but there are four on my bed.

What's better, mornings or evenings?: Evenings.

Do you have any piercings? If so, how many?: Six. Three in each ear.

Do you have any tattoos? If so, how many?: One, on my right leg.

Do you have a job? If so, do you like it?: Nope.

Are you related to anyone named Katie?: Not at all.

What's your name?: Josee

Do you like the game yahtzee?: Never played.

What are 2 things you can reach from where you are sitting right now?: Phone and my tablet.

What time is it?: 11:37, by my computer's clock.

Do you like black ink or blue ink pens?: Meh.

What's worse having to do, the dishes or the laundry?: Dishes, straight up.

Have you ever ridden on a motorcycle?: About 4 years ago.

What did you have for lunch today?: Ravioli from a can.

How's the weather outside?: Night.

What day is it?: Friday.

What room are you in?: My room.

Are you on a desktop or laptop?: Laptop.

How many tables are in the room you're in?: None.

Can you whistle?: Yep.

Have you ever shot a gun?: Rifles. Close enough.

What's your grandma's name?: Margaret.

Pick a number between 1 and 100.: 39.

^Is there a certain reason you chose the number you did?: I just like odd numbers. 39 happens to be my favourite.

Are you still a virgin?: Yepperz.

Have you graduated high school?: I have, indeed.

Do you prefer baths or showers?: Showers.

Do you exercise daily?: No. Been meaning to get back into a habit, though.

Who is the last person that texted you?: Tim.

Have you ever seen the movie The Hunger Games?: I have.

^Did you like it? or no?: I loved it.

Have you ever used a fire extinguisher?: Nope.

What color is your hair?: Brown. Straked blond at the moment.

Is your hair short or long?: Short/medium.

Would you or have you ever dyed your hair completely pink?: Ewww. No.

Do you type fast?: Sometimes.

What time did you get to sleep last night?: Around 1AM.

Do you go to parties/bars often?: Not at all.

How many best friends do you have?: 5?

What state are you from?: The province of Beautiful British Columbia. :D

Which is better, small towns or cities?: I'm used to living in a bigger city. Not sure what I'd do with myself if I lived somewhere small.

How old are you?: 21.

When's your birthday?: January 31.

Is the room you're in cold or hot?: Room temperature?

What's your favorite kind of cookie?: White chip macadamia nut! :D Or shortbread. (Like, ACTUAL shortbread.)

What's your favorite tv show(s)?: Doctor Who, MLP:FiM, Supernatural... too many more to mention.

Where is somewhere you enjoy shopping?: As white trash as it may sound... Wal-Mart. I can get loads of stuff there. For cheap. And cheap is good.

Do you own anything from Hot Topic?: Not that I know of...

Who's a better rapper, eminem or lil wayne?: Eminem. Never heard any of Lil Wayne's stuff.

What's your opinion on Miley Cyrus?: She used to be okay, but now she's just weird.

Have you ever seen the movie The Breakfast Club?: Nope.

Are you tired?: Nope.

What was your 5th grade teacher's name?: My mother.

What time is it now?: 11:50.

Do you use Twitter?: On and off.

What emotion are you feeling?: Meh.

Do you pop your knuckles a lot?: Can't.

What's your favorite color?: Blue. Then red and green (not necessarily in that order).

Do you remember nap time in Kindergarten?: Never had that.

Do you ever watch Family Guy?: Nope.

When's the last time you had a headache?: I don't get headaches.

Do you like yogurt?: I do.

Do you go to church?: Every week.

Who all is at the house with you?: My whole family, except for Stephane, cuz he's lame.

?

Log in

No account? Create an account